Johnny B Dope Texture Gel
A styling product that holds like a gel but is pliable like pomade – no crunch, just perfect styles.
Johnny B Dope Texture Gel
منتج #: 41423094

Johnny B Dope Texture Gel

منتج #: 41423094

JOD 24

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA

كمية:

اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 30
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
A styling product that holds like a gel but is pliable like pomade – no crunch, just perfect styles.
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Strong Hold
Provides exceptional strong hold that lasts all day, ensuring your style stays intact without flaking or stiffness for a natural look.
Versatile Styling
Ideal for various hair types and styles, allowing users to create everything from sleek looks to textured waves effortlessly with just a small amount.
Easy Application
Easily spreads through the hair, ensuring uniform distribution while imparting a high-shine finish, making it simple for anyone to achieve professional-quality results at home.

تفاصيل المنتج

Get the best deals on Johnny B. Dope Texture Gel at Ubuy الاردن. Shop now for the perfect styling product to enhance your hair's texture and hold.

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Thick Hair Types

    Ideal for individuals with thick hair who need strong hold and enhanced texture throughout the day.

  • Stylish Looks

    Great for those who desire a modern, messy style or defined curls with added volume and separation.

  • Long-Lasting Hold

    Perfect for people attending events or needing their hairstyle to stay intact for an extended period.

Not Suitable For
  • Fine Hair Types

    May not hold well for fine hair, leading to a weighed-down appearance rather than added volume.

وصف المنتج

Johnny B Dope Texture Gel

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is Johnny B Dope Texture Gel used for?

    إجابه: Johnny B Dope Texture Gel is designed specifically for styling hair with a texture-rich finish. It helps create defined and long-lasting styles, making it perfect for those looking to achieve a messy, tousled look or defined curls. This gel formula offers a strong hold while maintaining flexibility, allowing your hairstyle to stay intact throughout the day without feeling stiff. You might find it ideal for daily use, whether you're prepping for work or a night out.
  • سؤال: How does Johnny B Dope Texture Gel differ from regular hair gels?

    إجابه: Johnny B Dope Texture Gel stands out from regular hair gels due to its unique formulation that emphasizes texture and volume. Unlike standard gels that can leave your hair feeling crunchy or flakey, this gel provides a more pliable hold while enhancing natural waves and movement. It's particularly beneficial when you want to achieve a relaxed look without compromising on hair integrity. This makes it an excellent choice for anyone seeking a more relaxed styling approach.
  • سؤال: Is Johnny B Dope Texture Gel suitable for all hair types?

    إجابه: Yes, Johnny B Dope Texture Gel is suitable for all hair types, including straight, wavy, and curly hair. Its versatile formulation caters to various styling needs, allowing users to manipulate their hair freely while providing a firm hold. Whether you have thick hair that needs taming or fine hair requiring added volume, this gel adapts well, giving you the flexibility to create different styles. Thus, it’s an ideal styling product for diverse hair needs.
  • سؤال: Can Johnny B Dope Texture Gel be used on wet hair?

    إجابه: Absolutely! Johnny B Dope Texture Gel can be applied to both wet and dry hair. When used on wet hair, it helps to define natural waves and curls while providing a stronger hold as the hair dries. Applying it to dry hair enables you to enhance texture and create a more defined style. This flexibility makes it suitable for various styling routines, whether you're looking to sculpt your hairstyle immediately or let your hair air dry naturally.
  • سؤال: How much Johnny B Dope Texture Gel should I use for styling?

    إجابه: The amount of Johnny B Dope Texture Gel you need varies based on your hair length and desired style. For short hair, a small amount (about a dime-sized dollop) is usually sufficient to achieve a well-defined look. Longer hair may require a bit more, but it's best to start with less and build up if necessary to prevent product buildup. Experimenting with the right quantity for your specific hair type will help you achieve the perfect hold without weighing your hair down.
  • سؤال: Will Johnny B Dope Texture Gel make my hair feel sticky?

    إجابه: No, Johnny B Dope Texture Gel is designed to provide a strong hold without leaving your hair feeling sticky or crunchy. The gel's unique formulation allows for a flexible finish, ensuring that your hair retains a natural look and feel. Many users appreciate that it doesn't clump or harden, which can be a common issue with traditional styling gels. This quality makes it ideal for maintaining style without sacrificing comfort and wearability throughout the day.
  • سؤال: Is Johnny B Dope Texture Gel suitable for daily use?

    إجابه: Yes, Johnny B Dope Texture Gel can be used daily without causing significant build-up or damage to your hair. Its lightweight formulation is gentle and can easily be washed out at the end of the day. Regular use can help you maintain your desired hairstyle while keeping your hair looking healthy and fresh. This makes it a go-to choice for anyone who wants to achieve consistent results in their daily hair styling routine.
  • سؤال: How do I apply Johnny B Dope Texture Gel for optimal results?

    إجابه: To achieve the best results with Johnny B Dope Texture Gel, begin with either damp or dry hair, depending on your desired style. Take a small amount of gel, rub it between your palms, and then evenly distribute it through your hair, focusing on the areas that require more hold or definition. For a more textured look, scrunch your hair gently as you apply the gel. Finish by styling it as desired. This method allows you to create a dynamic look that fits your personal style.
  • سؤال: Can I mix Johnny B Dope Texture Gel with other styling products?

    إجابه: Yes, you can safely mix Johnny B Dope Texture Gel with other styling products, such as creams or pomades, to achieve a more customized finish. This allows you to tailor your styling routine for different occasions, whether you need extra shine or hold. However, start with small amounts to observe how the products interact on your hair, ensuring that they blend well without compromising the overall texture or appearance. Experimenting with combinations can lead to unique styling results.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy Johnny B Dope Texture Gel in Jordan?

    إجابه: You can purchase Johnny B Dope Texture Gel exclusively at Ubuy. This platform provides a wide range of grooming products, including those from Johnny B. Ubuy's extensive inventory ensures you have access to genuine products, making it a trusted option for your hairstyling needs.

JOHNNY B. Gels Editorial Review

Johnny B Dope Texture Gel is an impressive styling product that combines the advantages of a gel and a pomade, providing a firm hold without the typical crunch associated with gels. Users rave about its ability to shape hairstyles, sculpting curls, spikes, and unique looks while maintaining a natural appearance. The light fresh fragrance enhances the styling experience, making it a favorite for both kids and adults. Many parents appreciate that it lasts a long time with minimal use, making it a practical addition to their hair care routine. Despite some concerns about buildup requiring clarifying shampoo, the overall feedback highlights its effectiveness and quality over cheaper alternatives.

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Great hold for various hairstyles
  • Pleasant fresh scent
  • Long-lasting with little product needed
  • Alcohol-free formula
  • Works well on all hair types

سلبيات

  • May require clarifying shampoo due to buildup

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 التقييمات
اطّلع على التقييمات
JK
Jasmin
مشتري موثّق

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AG
Anke
مشتري موثّق

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
H
Hazel
مشتري موثّق

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
مشتري موثّق

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
AC
Adele
مشتري موثّق

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.